Schedule

AYPL U13 Group A

Team Name Academy Name Manager Coach
CricMax Lions CricMax Shrey Patel Ashok Patel
AYCA – Atlanta Cricket Academy of USA Murali Vijjapurapu Deepak Roy
CCA California Cricket Academy Rajan Sood Rakesh Deva
Sons of Liberty Indoor Cricket USA Shyam Ayyalasomayajula Lalta Persaud

 

AYPL U13 Group B

Team Name Academy Name Manager Coach
FSSC Future Stars School of Cricket – DC Mohandas Mavilavalappil Milroy Don
Dream Cricket Warriors Dream Cricket Academy Venu Palaparthi Earl Daley
TCL U13 Triangle Cricket League Ravi Damodaran Pratik Phadke
CricMax Tigers CricMax Shrey Patel Ashok Patel

 

AYPL U15 Group C

Team Name Academy Name Manager Coach
CricMax Destroyers CricMax Shrey Patel Ashok Patel
Philadelphia Titans Philadelphia Titans Vinay Bansal Vinay Bansal
Texas Cricket Academy Texas Cricket Academy Unni Krishnan Thiru Kumara (Kenny)
BPL BPL Sundar Ramakrishnan Kashan Khan

 

AYPL U15 Group D

Team Name Academy Name Manager Coach
TCL U15 Triangle Cricket League Ravi Damodaran Rohaan Gosala
QUCA Queens United Cricket Academy, New York George Samuel George Samuel
Dream Cricket Colts Dream Cricket Academy Venu Palaparthi Earl Daley
Ontario Cricket Academy Ontario Cricket Academy Derek Parerra Derek Parerra

AYPL 2016 Schedule

Game Details Team 1 Team 2 Ground Date Time
Game 1 CricMax Lions Sons of Liberty Woodrow Wilson 1 9/2/2016 8:00am
Game 2 Philadelphia Titans CricMax Destroyers Kilmer Rd 9/2/2016 1:30pm
Game 3 Dream Cricket Warriors CricMax Tigers Thomas Jefferson 1 9/2/2016 8:00am
Game 4 QUCA Dream Cricket Colts Woodrow Wilson 2 9/2/2016 8:00am
Game 5 CAUSA – Atlanta CCA Sharks Woodrow Wilson 1 9/2/2016 1:30pm
Game 6 BPL Texas Cricket Academy Woodrow Wilson 2 9/2/2016 1:30pm
Game 7 TCL U13 FSSC Thomas Jefferson 1 9/2/2016 1:30pm
Game 8 Ontario Cricket Academy TCL U15 Thomas Jefferson 2 9/2/2016 1:30pm
Game 9 CAUSA РAtlanta Sons of Liberty Woodrow Wilson 1 9/3/2016 8:00am
Game 10 Ontario Cricket Academy Dream Cricket Colts Woodrow Wilson 2 9/3/2016 8:00am
Game 11 CCA Sharks CricMax Lions Thomas Jefferson 1 9/3/2016 8:00am
Game 12 Texas Cricket Academy CricMax Destroyers Kilmer Rd 9/3/2016 8:00am
Game 13 TCL U13 Dream Cricket Warriors Woodrow Wilson 1 9/3/2016 1:30pm
Game 14 QUCA TCL U15 Woodrow Wilson 2 9/3/2016 1:30pm
Game 15 Philadelphia Titans BPL Thomas Jefferson 1 9/3/2016 1:30pm
Game 16 CricMax Tigers FSSC Kilmer Rd 9/3/2016 1:30pm
Game 17 BPL CricMax Destroyers Woodrow Wilson 1 9/4/2016 8:00am
Game 18 CAUSA- Atlanta CricMax Lions Woodrow Wilson 2 9/4/2016 8:00am
Game 19 CCA Sharks Sons of Liberty Thomas Jefferson 1 9/4/2016 8:00am
Game 20 TCL U15 Dream Cricket Colts Kilmer Rd 9/4/2016 8:00am
Game 21 CricMax Tigers TCL U13 Woodrow Wilson 1 9/4/2016 1:30pm
Game 22 Texas Cricket Academy Philadelphia Titans Woodrow Wilson 2 9/4/2016 1:30pm
Game 23 Dream Cricket Warriors FSSC Thomas Jefferson 1 9/4/2016 1:30pm
Game 24 Ontario Cricket Academy QUCA Kilmer Rd 9/4/2016 1:30pm
AYPL U13 Runners Up Group A2 (Under 13 2nd position) Group B2 (Under 13 2nd position) Thomas Jefferson 1 9/5/2016 8:00am
AYPL U15 Runners Up Group C2 (Under 15 2nd position) Group D2 (Under 15 2nd position) Kilmer Rd 9/5/2016 8:00am
AYPL U13 Finals Group A1 (Under 13 1st Position) Group B1 (Under 13 1st Position) Woodrow Wilson 1 9/5/2016 9:00am
AYPL U15 Finals Group C1 (Under 15 1st Position) Group D1 (Under 15 1st Position) Woodrow Wilson 2 9/5/2016 9:00am

Ground Addresses


Thomas Jefferson Middle School-
450 Division Street, Edison, NJ 08817

Woodrow Wilson Middle School-
50 Woodrow Wilson Drive, Edison, NJ 08820